General Report Viewing: Difference between revisions
From TitaniaPOS Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "thumb|Report Viewer interface - Report Chooser and Date Selector Report Viewer allow you to generate, view, or save/share landscape A4 sized formatted report. In order to generate report, you have to pick the period of date range on '''Date''' you want, and then select the '''Report Type'''. <small>Note 1: You can filter to specific user as well</small> <small>Note 2: Some Report type has special option that you can enable it for t..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
You can use '''Share''' button to send to printing app. Please refer to your printing app for more details. | You can use '''Share''' button to send to printing app. Please refer to your printing app for more details. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Top Toolbar on Report Generated Viewer | |||
!Button | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon save.png]] | |||
|Save the generated report as PDF format | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon share.png]] | |||
|Share the generated report to other apps, bluetooth file transfer or printing from printer app. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon zoomout.png]] | |||
|Zoom out the report view. User also can pinch out the report view to zoom out. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon zoomin.png]] | |||
|Zoom In the report view. User also can pinch in the report view to zoom in. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon zoomfit.png]] | |||
|Fit the report into possible view | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon zoomexact.png]] | |||
|Zoom the report view to same generated size | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 08:21, 10 October 2025

Report Viewer allow you to generate, view, or save/share landscape A4 sized formatted report.
In order to generate report, you have to pick the period of date range on Date you want, and then select the Report Type.
Note 1: You can filter to specific user as well
Note 2: Some Report type has special option that you can enable it for the output of the generated report.
Once the choice you want have been selected, click/tap Generate button to start generating.
Report generating speed will mostly depend on the speed of the device, and the date range you selected.

Once the report generated, you will be presented with the dialog that has various function.
From top toolbar there, you can Save as PDF, Share, Zoom control the report.
You can use Share button to send to printing app. Please refer to your printing app for more details.